We're here to help!
1-800-397-9378
Call for suggestions or assistance
VOTING HAS ENDED!
THE TOURNAMENT IS OVER!

The results are in, and the winners are:

BRACKET 1 (1A/2A):
First Place: Fillmore Central
Second Place: River Ridge

BRACKET 2 (3A/4A):
First Place: Oelwein
Second Place: Moline

First Place Pep Bands will receive a $300 West Music Gift Card.

Second Place Pep Bands will receive a $200 West Music Gift Card.

THANK YOU!!

West Music loves pep bands, and based on the voting turnout in this year's March Music Madness, so do you!

Thanks to everyone who supported their pep band program in the 2015 tournament, whether you are a band or booster club member, director, student, staff member, parent, grandparent, sibling or friend.

Please continue to provide encouragement and support to the music programs at your school all year long!

Bracket 1 (1A/2A)
March 5 - 6March 9 - 10March 11 - 12
 

Maquoketa Valley
(9,522 votes)

Edgewood-Colesburg
(35,342 votes)

Edgewood-Colesburg
(12,457 votes)

River Ridge
(18,785 votes)

River Ridge
(5,264 votes)

River Ridge
(36,676 votes)

Easton Valley
(4,765 votes)

Fillmore Central

Columbus Community
(2,903 votes)
1A/2A Champion

Columbus Community
(5,779 votes)

North-Linn
(801 votes)

Fillmore Central
(45,783 votes)

Bellevue
(13,251 votes)
 
Fillmore Central
(20,786 votes)

Fillmore Central
(31,407 votes)


Bracket 2 (3A/4A)
March 5 - 6March 9 - 10March 11 - 12
 
 
 
Independence
(18,181 votes)
 
 
Moline
(48,281 votes)

Moline
(1,758 votes)

Moline
(20,374 votes)

Western Dubuque
(658 votes)

Oelwein
3A/4A Champion
 
 
Oelwein
(6,848 votes)
 
Oelwein
(74,940 votes)
 
 
Center Point-Urbana
(444 votes)



McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Buy BoardAdopt a ClassroomReverbClass WalletEbay
NAMM Believe in MusicNational Association for Music EducationNAMM Top DealersMusic Inc Mag Retail Excellence AwardHoopla Now Four Time WinnerIowa's Creative Cooridor
Current DMA Code: '501'